MATCH
16.01.20 | q 1 | Johanna Larsson | Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-1 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Johanna Larsson | Urszula Radwanska | |
1st SERVE % | 24/47 (51%) | 32/61 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 20/32 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/61 (52%) | 12/47 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/108 (62%) | 41/108 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Johanna Larsson | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Johanna Larsson | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Johanna Larsson | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Johanna Larsson | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Johanna Larsson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Johanna Larsson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Johanna Larsson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Johanna Larsson | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johanna Larsson vs. Urszula Radwanska - H2H matches
16.01.20 | q 1 | Johanna Larsson | Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
27.04.11 | 2nd round | Johanna Larsson | Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Estoril | Clay |
Johanna Larsson form & Urszula Radwanska form
Johanna Larsson - last matches
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Danielle Lao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.19 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |
Urszula Radwanska - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-2, 6-79, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Meng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 4-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Stanton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |