INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jovana Jovic vs. Asia Muhammad - H2H matches
08.09.19 | q 2 | Asia Muhammad | Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Zhengzhou | Hard |
17.02.14 | 1st round | Jovana Jovic | Asia Muhammad | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Surprise | Hard |
Jovana Jovic form & Asia Muhammad form
Jovana Jovic - last matches
W25 Newport - Hard | ||||
05.03.21 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.21 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-3, 1-10 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 7-64, 3-6, 0-3, - Jovana Jovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
10.08.20 qual. | vs. Kristie Ahn | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.20 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-3, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Asia Muhammad - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 1-0, Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-73, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 3-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details |