Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
08.04.95, 28 years
08.04.95, 28 years
Ju-Eun Kim vs. Soyeon Park - H2H matches
05.09.16 | q 2 | Ju-Eun Kim | Soyeon Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Ju-Eun Kim form & Soyeon Park form
Ju-Eun Kim - last matches
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | - | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Da Bin Jun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Su San Na Sim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Ju Eun Heo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Yu-Mi Hwang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | - | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Yan Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Park | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Brooke Winley | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Yan Wang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
25.05.16 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Soyeon Park - last matches
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hae-Jin Jeong | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 qual. | vs. You-Na Sul | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sol Hee Sim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-1, Da Ye Kim - retired | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Francesca Wilkes | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Alina Wessel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Marta Sexmilo Pascual | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Lim Ahyoung | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |