INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Cohen vs. Kimberly Couts - H2H matches
31.01.11 | 2nd round | Julia Cohen | Kimberly Couts | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Rancho Santa | Hard |
01.02.10 | 1st round | Kimberly Couts | Julia Cohen | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Rancho Mirage | Hard |
Julia Cohen form & Kimberly Couts form
Julia Cohen - last matches
Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.15 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Rock Hill - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Marie Norris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Johanna Konta | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
15.08.14 q 1 | vs. Annika Beck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
20.07.14 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
05.07.14 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 5-7, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Siofok - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Florencia Molinero | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
28.04.14 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
21.04.14 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.14 q 2 | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.14 q 1 | vs. Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Medellin - Clay | ||||
31.03.14 1st round | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.03.14 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Innisbrook - Clay | ||||
17.03.14 q 1 | vs. Nicole Coopersmith | 6-0, 3-0, Nicole Coopersmith - retired | match details | |
17.03.14 q 2 | vs. Alejandra Cisneros | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.03.14 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
10.02.14 2nd round | vs. Emma Higuchi | 4-6, - Julia Cohen - retired | match details | |
10.02.14 1st round | vs. Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
03.02.14 1st round | vs. Monique Adamczak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.14 2nd round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
27.01.14 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Kimberly Couts - last matches
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
02.05.11 1st round | vs. Laura Robson | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
11.04.11 1st round | vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.11 1st round | vs. Alexis King | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
28.03.11 q 2 | vs. Nicole Robinson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.11 qual. | vs. Alyona Sotnikova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Clearwater - Hard | ||||
07.03.11 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammond - Hard | ||||
28.02.11 1st round | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.11 q 1 | vs. Valentine Confalonieri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.11 qual. | vs. Ester Goldfeld | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rancho Mirage - Hard | ||||
07.02.11 1st round | vs. Lauren Albanese | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
31.01.11 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.11 2nd round | vs. Julia Cohen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lutz - Clay | ||||
17.01.11 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.11 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Grapevine - Hard | ||||
01.11.10 1st round | vs. Mashona Washington | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rock Hill - Hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kansas City - Hard | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Brittany Augustine | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.10 2nd round | vs. Valerie Tetreault | 6-0, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Mariana Duque-Marino | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.10 1/4 | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Chelsey Gullickson | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
11.09.10 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Foretz | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
03.08.10 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
19.07.10 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.10 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Dubois | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Grapevine - Hard | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Tetiana Luzhanska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Boston - Hard | ||||
21.06.10 1st round | vs. Akiko Yonemura | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.10 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
El Paso - Hard | ||||
07.06.10 1st round | vs. Weronika Bloczynska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |