MATCH
20.08.13 | q 1 | Julia Cohen | Tadeja Majeric | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Cohen | Tadeja Majeric | |
1st SERVE % | 95/107 (89%) | 53/84 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/95 (54%) | 26/53 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/84 (55%) | 51/107 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/191 (53%) | 89/191 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Cohen vs. Tadeja Majeric - H2H matches
20.08.13 | q 1 | Julia Cohen | Tadeja Majeric | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Julia Cohen form & Tadeja Majeric form
Julia Cohen - last matches
Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rock Hill - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Marie Norris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Johanna Konta | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
15.08.14 q 1 | vs. Annika Beck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
20.07.14 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
05.07.14 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 5-7, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Siofok - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Florencia Molinero | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
28.04.14 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
21.04.14 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.14 q 2 | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.14 q 1 | vs. Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Medellin - Clay | ||||
31.03.14 1st round | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.03.14 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Innisbrook - Clay | ||||
17.03.14 q 1 | vs. Nicole Coopersmith | 6-0, 3-0, Nicole Coopersmith - retired | match details | |
17.03.14 q 2 | vs. Alejandra Cisneros | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.03.14 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
10.02.14 2nd round | vs. Emma Higuchi | 4-6, - Julia Cohen - retired | match details | |
10.02.14 1st round | vs. Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
03.02.14 1st round | vs. Monique Adamczak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.14 2nd round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
27.01.14 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Tadeja Majeric - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Milana Spremo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, - Tadeja Majeric - retired | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 1/4 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Angel Macleod | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.17 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.12.16 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 0-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
10.11.16 1/4 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.16 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
22.10.16 fin | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.16 1/2 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.16 2nd round | vs. Akilah James | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
15.10.16 fin | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.16 1/2 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.16 2nd round | vs. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
24.09.16 1/2 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.16 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 0-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
21.07.16 2nd round | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.07.16 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 7-69, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
14.07.16 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.16 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |