MATCH
13.08.16 | 1/2 | Julia Elbaba | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-61, 7-61 | Landisville | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Elbaba | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
1st SERVE % | 47/72 (65%) | 41/91 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 29/41 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 14/50 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/91 (53%) | 31/72 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/163 (55%) | 74/163 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 20 |
ACES | 3 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Elbaba vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova - H2H matches
13.08.16 | 1/2 | Julia Elbaba | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-61, 7-61 | match details | Landisville | Hard |
Julia Elbaba form & Ekaterina Alexandrova form
Julia Elbaba - last matches
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.19 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-5, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Plantation - Clay | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Smirnova | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 q 2 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Vladica Babic | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.18 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Sanyukta Gawande | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-74, 0-2, - Julia Elbaba - retired | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Hayley Carter | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ashland - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Gail Brodsky | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |