MATCH
17.02.15 | 1st round | Julia Glushko | Andreea Mitu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | Rio de | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Glushko | Andreea Mitu | |
1st SERVE % | 63/101 (62%) | 90/114 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/63 (57%) | 48/90 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/38 (50%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 60/114 (53%) | 46/101 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/215 (53%) | 100/215 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Glushko vs. Andreea Mitu - H2H matches
17.02.15 | 1st round | Julia Glushko | Andreea Mitu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Rio de | Clay |
Julia Glushko form & Andreea Mitu form
Julia Glushko - last matches
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-76, 1-2, - Julia Glushko - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |