INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Glushko vs. Cristina Dinu - H2H matches
07.02.13 | Rubber 1 | Julia Glushko | Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | Hard |
Julia Glushko form & Cristina Dinu form
Julia Glushko - last matches
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-76, 1-2, - Julia Glushko - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Cristina Dinu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-0, Carson Branstine - retired | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | Maria Sara Popa - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-77, 6-4 | match details |