MATCH
24.09.16 | q 1 | Julia Goerges | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-2, 6-2 | Wuhan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Goerges | Aleksandra Krunic | |
1st SERVE % | 20/42 (48%) | 36/47 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/20 (95%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Julia Goerges | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Goerges | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Goerges | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Goerges | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Goerges vs. Aleksandra Krunic - H2H matches
01.09.17 | 3rd round | Julia Goerges | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
24.09.16 | q 1 | Julia Goerges | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Wuhan | Hard |
Julia Goerges form & Aleksandra Krunic form
Julia Goerges - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-4, - Julia Goerges - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 3rd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Monica Puig | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 4th round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 1-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 7-65 | match details |
Aleksandra Krunic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-71, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 5-4, - Aleksandra Krunic - retired | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |