INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Goerges vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands - H2H matches
21.07.16 | 2nd round | Julia Goerges | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
08.05.16 | qual. | Julia Goerges | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Rome | Clay |
08.08.15 | q 1 | Julia Goerges | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Toronto | Hard |
05.01.14 | qual. | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Julia Goerges | 3-2, Bethanie Mattek-Sands - retired | match details | Sydney | Hard |
15.09.10 | 2nd round | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Julia Goerges | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Quebec City | I. hard |
13.04.10 | 1st round | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Julia Goerges | 6-71, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
27.02.08 | 2nd round | Julia Goerges | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Memphis | I. hard |
Julia Goerges form & Bethanie Mattek-Sands form
Julia Goerges - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-4, - Julia Goerges - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 3rd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Monica Puig | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 4th round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 1-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 7-65 | match details |
Bethanie Mattek-Sands - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
07.11.22 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-77, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 2 | vs. Yaroslava Shvedova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
05.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Anna Danilina | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 2-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
17.10.20 q 1 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.08.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Monica Puig | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |