MATCH
29.06.17 | 2nd round | Julia Grabher | Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Grabher | Iva Primorac | |
1st SERVE % | 29/53 (55%) | 41/67 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 19/41 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 15/26 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/67 (49%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/120 (55%) | 54/120 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Grabher vs. Iva Primorac - H2H matches
29.06.17 | 2nd round | Julia Grabher | Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay |
Julia Grabher form & Iva Primorac form
Julia Grabher - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 1-2, - Julia Grabher - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Iva Primorac - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 1-1, - Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Bednarczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |