MATCH
18.08.17 | 1/4 | Julia Grabher | Tereza Mrdeza | 7-65, 6-2 | Leipzig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Grabher | Tereza Mrdeza | |
1st SERVE % | 51/75 (68%) | 47/72 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/51 (76%) | 29/47 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 14/25 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/72 (40%) | 24/75 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/147 (54%) | 67/147 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Grabher vs. Tereza Mrdeza - H2H matches
23.03.22 | 1st round | Julia Grabher | Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W25 Le | Clay |
17.06.21 | 2nd round | Tereza Mrdeza | Julia Grabher | 7-5, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | W60 Stare | Clay |
18.10.19 | 1/4 | Julia Grabher | Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Seville | Clay |
18.08.17 | 1/4 | Julia Grabher | Tereza Mrdeza | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Leipzig | Clay |
13.05.17 | fin | Julia Grabher | Tereza Mrdeza | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Julia Grabher form & Tereza Mrdeza form
Julia Grabher - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 1-2, - Julia Grabher - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |