MATCH
28.03.17 | 1st round | Julia Rosenquist | Gebriela Mihaylova | 7-65, 6-3 | Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Rosenquist | Gebriela Mihaylova | |
1st SERVE % | 61/91 (67%) | 45/76 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/61 (64%) | 21/45 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/30 (40%) | 15/31 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/76 (53%) | 40/91 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/167 (54%) | 76/167 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Rosenquist vs. Gebriela Mihaylova - H2H matches
28.03.17 | 1st round | Julia Rosenquist | Gebriela Mihaylova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Julia Rosenquist form & Gebriela Mihaylova form
Julia Rosenquist - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Maria Sanchez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 5-7, 7-65, 10-5 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | - | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 fin | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.18 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-0, 2-0, Eliessa Vanlangendonck - retired | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Polina Gubina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Kylie Collins | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Danilina | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Michelle Ncube | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Monica Robinson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |