MATCH
08.08.17 | 1st round | Julia Rosenquist | Marlies Szupper | 7-5, 6-1 | Vienna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Rosenquist | Marlies Szupper | |
1st SERVE % | 34/57 (60%) | 47/79 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 20/47 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/23 (30%) | 9/32 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/79 (63%) | 29/57 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/136 (57%) | 58/136 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 10 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Rosenquist vs. Marlies Szupper - H2H matches
11.07.18 | 1st round | Julia Rosenquist | Marlies Szupper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Amstelveen | Clay |
08.08.17 | 1st round | Julia Rosenquist | Marlies Szupper | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Vienna | Clay |
Julia Rosenquist form & Marlies Szupper form
Julia Rosenquist - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Maria Sanchez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 5-7, 7-65, 10-5 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | - | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 fin | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.18 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-0, 2-0, Eliessa Vanlangendonck - retired | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Polina Gubina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Kylie Collins | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Danilina | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Michelle Ncube | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Monica Robinson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Marlies Szupper - last matches
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Franziska Kommer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Antje Rubbrecht | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Dainah Cameron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 4-1, Nermeen Shawky - retired | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Lily Clements-Markham | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 2-1, Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Emmanouela Antonakis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Eirini Kontaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Zoi Spyrou | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Rozalina Youseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |