MATCH
27.08.09 | q 2 | Julia Schruff | Melanie South | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Schruff | Melanie South | |
1st SERVE % | 59/100 (59%) | 64/114 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/59 (69%) | 42/64 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/41 (46%) | 18/50 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/114 (47%) | 40/100 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/214 (53%) | 100/214 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Schruff vs. Melanie South - H2H matches
27.08.09 | q 2 | Julia Schruff | Melanie South | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Julia Schruff form & Melanie South form
Julia Schruff - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.11 q 1 | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
14.02.11 1st round | vs. Irina Buryachok | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
05.02.11 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
01.11.10 2nd round | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.10 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.10 1st round | vs. Anna Floris | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Saint Raphael - I. hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.10 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 1/4 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-62, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.10 1/2 | vs. Elena Bogdan | 7-65, 4-6, 0-1, - Julia Schruff - retired | match details | |
04.10.10 2nd round | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-3, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Foggia - Clay | ||||
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.10 1/4 | vs. Anna Floris | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Helen De Cesare | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
13.09.10 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.10 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Ondraskova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.10 2nd round | vs. Julia Mayr | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.10 1/4 | vs. Elise Tamaela | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.10 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
06.09.10 1/4 | vs. Angelique Van Der Meet | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.10 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.10 fin | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.10 2nd round | vs. Justine Ozga | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
27.07.10 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.10 qual. | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.10 q 2 | vs. Jasmina Tinjic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.10 q 1 | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Melanie South - last matches
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
21.10.13 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Dubois | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.13 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.13 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Vogt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Jade Windley | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.09.13 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.13 qual. | vs. Jessica Ren | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.09.13 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.13 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Mukhametova | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.13 2nd round | vs. Anna Smith | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 2nd round | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.13 1/4 | vs. Carla Forte | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Jessica Simpson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
29.07.13 1st round | vs. Gabriela Van De Graaf | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.13 1/4 | vs. Kanae Hisami | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.13 2nd round | vs. Sophie Watts | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Wrexham - Hard | ||||
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Brigit Folland | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.07.13 q 1 | vs. Farah Abdelaziz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
18.06.13 q 1 | vs. Shahar Peer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.13 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
03.06.13 q 1 | vs. Lisa Whybourn | 6-4, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.13 q 2 | vs. Lucy Brown | 6-75, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.13 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Irina Falconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tarakan - I. hard | ||||
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Balikpapan - Hard | ||||
13.05.13 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.05.13 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Phuket - I. hard | ||||
29.04.13 1st round | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details |