MATCH
25.04.09 | q 1 | Julia Schruff | Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Schruff | Mona Barthel | |
1st SERVE % | 40/57 (70%) | 21/59 (36%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 16/21 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 15/38 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/59 (47%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/116 (57%) | 50/116 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Schruff vs. Mona Barthel - H2H matches
25.04.09 | q 1 | Julia Schruff | Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
Julia Schruff form & Mona Barthel form
Julia Schruff - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.11 q 1 | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
14.02.11 1st round | vs. Irina Buryachok | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
05.02.11 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
01.11.10 1st round | vs. Anna Floris | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.10 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.10 2nd round | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint Raphael - I. hard | ||||
18.10.10 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-62, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.10 2nd round | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-3, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
04.10.10 1/4 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.10 1/2 | vs. Elena Bogdan | 7-65, 4-6, 0-1, - Julia Schruff - retired | match details | |
Foggia - Clay | ||||
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Helen De Cesare | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.10 1/4 | vs. Anna Floris | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
13.09.10 1/4 | vs. Elise Tamaela | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.10 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Ondraskova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.10 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.10 2nd round | vs. Julia Mayr | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.10 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
06.09.10 fin | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.10 2nd round | vs. Justine Ozga | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.10 1/4 | vs. Angelique Van Der Meet | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.10 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
27.07.10 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.10 qual. | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.10 q 2 | vs. Jasmina Tinjic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.10 q 1 | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Mona Barthel - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | - Mona Barthel - walk over | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, 0-4, - Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | Kateryna Volodko - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Krockova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |