INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Stamatova vs. Barbara Luz - H2H matches
14.03.11 | q 2 | Julia Stamatova | Barbara Luz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Julia Stamatova form & Barbara Luz form
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |
Barbara Luz - last matches
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 2nd round | vs. Joana Vale Costa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.14 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.06.14 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.14 2nd round | vs. Maria Palhoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.14 1/4 | vs. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1/4 | vs. Imane Kocher | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Ana Belzunce-Crompin | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.14 2nd round | vs. Tina Tehrani | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Bychkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
05.05.14 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
26.04.14 q 1 | vs. Mariana Duque-Marino | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.14 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.14 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
21.04.14 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Dakar - Hard | ||||
07.04.14 1/4 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.14 2nd round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.14 1/2 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.03.14 2nd round | vs. Nikola Vajdova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.14 1/4 | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.14 1/2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.14 1st round | vs. Amy Bowtell | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Ponta Delgada - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.14 fin | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.14 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details |