MATCH
05.10.17 | 2nd round | Julia Stamatova | Elina Vikhryanova | 6-0, 6-2 | Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Stamatova | Elina Vikhryanova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/34 (74%) | 29/43 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 5/34 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/77 (70%) | 23/77 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
10.12.96, 27 years
10.12.96, 27 years
Julia Stamatova vs. Elina Vikhryanova - H2H matches
02.11.17 | 2nd round | Julia Stamatova | Elina Vikhryanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
05.10.17 | 2nd round | Julia Stamatova | Elina Vikhryanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Sozopol | Hard |
Julia Stamatova form & Elina Vikhryanova form
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |
Elina Vikhryanova - last matches
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Christina Shakovets | 6-1, 3-0, Christina Shakovets - retired | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anette Munozova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Shleptsova | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Kuzminas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Gurianova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Camille Cheli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |