MATCH
03.10.18 | 1st round | Julia Stamatova | Rozalina Youseva | 6-3, 6-0 | Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Stamatova | Rozalina Youseva | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 29/44 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Rozalina Youseva | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Rozalina Youseva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Rozalina Youseva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Rozalina Youseva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Rozalina Youseva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Rozalina Youseva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Rozalina Youseva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Rozalina Youseva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
23.01.01, 23 years
23.01.01, 23 years
Julia Stamatova vs. Rozalina Youseva - H2H matches
03.10.18 | 1st round | Julia Stamatova | Rozalina Youseva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Sozopol | Hard |
Julia Stamatova form & Rozalina Youseva form
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |