MATCH
21.10.19 | q 1 | Julia Terziyska | Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-4 | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Terziyska | Schena Benamar | |
1st SERVE % | 30/51 (59%) | 31/56 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
18.01.99, 25 years
18.01.99, 25 years
Julia Terziyska vs. Schena Benamar - H2H matches
21.10.19 | q 1 | Julia Terziyska | Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
Julia Terziyska form & Schena Benamar form
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Schena Benamar - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 0-4, - Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Claire Duter | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aminata Sall | 2-5, - Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-1, - Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kareisova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-73, 10-3 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-4, - Schena Benamar - retired | match details |