MATCH
10.09.19 | qual. | Julia Lohoff | Veronika Erjavec | 7-61, 7-62 | W25 Frydek | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Lohoff | Veronika Erjavec | |
1st SERVE % | 58/84 (69%) | 66/109 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 36/66 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 20/43 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/109 (49%) | 36/84 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/193 (52%) | 92/193 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julia Lohoff | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0 | ||
1-5 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Lohoff | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Lohoff | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Veronika Erjavec | |
Julia Lohoff | 6-5 | |
6-6 | Veronika Erjavec | |
7-61 |
2 | ||
Julia Lohoff | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Julia Lohoff | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Lohoff | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Lohoff | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Lohoff | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Julia Lohoff | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-6 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Lohoff | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Lohoff vs. Veronika Erjavec - H2H matches
10.09.19 | qual. | Julia Lohoff | Veronika Erjavec | 7-61, 7-62 | match details | W25 Frydek | Clay |
Julia Lohoff form & Veronika Erjavec form
Julia Lohoff - last matches
Veronika Erjavec - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-76, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |