MATCH
28.10.16 | 1/4 | Julie Gervais | Ida Jarlskog | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julie Gervais | Ida Jarlskog | |
1st SERVE % | 50/87 (57%) | 57/83 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 31/57 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/37 (41%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/83 (52%) | 41/87 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/170 (52%) | 81/170 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julie Gervais vs. Ida Jarlskog - H2H matches
28.10.16 | 1/4 | Julie Gervais | Ida Jarlskog | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Julie Gervais form & Ida Jarlskog form
Julie Gervais - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elsa Pellegrinelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-3, - Julie Gervais - retired | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
19.01.20 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Oona Orpana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Tiffany William | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-61, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Ida Jarlskog - last matches
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 2-6, 6-4, 10-0 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Melis Yasar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-75, 6-79 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-0, 2-0, Melis Yasar - retired | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 fin | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |