MATCH
24.07.17 | 1st round | Juliette Bastin | Ruth Copas | 6-2, 6-3 | Dublin | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Juliette Bastin | Ruth Copas | |
1st SERVE % | 33/43 (77%) | 70/103 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 36/70 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/19 (26%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/103 (50%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/146 (56%) | 64/146 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Belgium
18.05.98, 25 years
18.05.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ireland
29.12.96, 27 years
29.12.96, 27 years
Juliette Bastin vs. Ruth Copas - H2H matches
24.07.17 | 1st round | Juliette Bastin | Ruth Copas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Dublin | Carpet |
24.07.17 | 1st round | Juliette Bastin | Ruth Copas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Juliette Bastin form & Ruth Copas form
Juliette Bastin - last matches
Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Julie Gervais | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Shelby Prince | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Giuseppina Miccio | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Franziska Kommer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Zoi Meers | 2-4, Zoi Meers - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Julia Helbet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Middelkerke - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Axana Mareen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Maja Issler | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Juliana Valero | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Jamie Jillissen | 7-61, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Nina Kruijer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Ruth Copas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Ruth Copas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Laura Fitzgerald | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Laura Fitzgerald | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Ruth Copas - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 6-4, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 7-67, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Juliette Bastin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Juliette Bastin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Lian Tran | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Naroa Larrinaga | 7-64, 1-6, 6-0 | match details |