MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Julita Saner | Aimee Tarun | 6-2, 6-4 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julita Saner | Aimee Tarun | |
1st SERVE % | 39/59 (66%) | 35/47 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 8/12 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/47 (47%) | 21/59 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/106 (57%) | 46/106 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
07.09.94, 29 years
07.09.94, 29 years
Julita Saner vs. Aimee Tarun - H2H matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Julita Saner | Aimee Tarun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Julita Saner form & Aimee Tarun form
Julita Saner - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 1-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irmak Budak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 3-1, Yelyzaveta Kotliar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Martellenghi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Aimee Tarun - last matches
W15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cucuta - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Audrey Ann Blakely | 4-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Ana M Becerra | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lambare - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 2 | vs. Kelly Versteeg | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kostromitina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Sian Payne | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sajur - Hard | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Jane Stewart | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Keren Mor | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Inbar Cohen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.03.18 qual. | vs. Alessia Truden | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Taro Keens | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Luque - Hard | ||||
20.12.17 2nd round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Tatiana Terwindt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |