MATCH
10.11.16 | 2nd round | Julyette Steur | Salma Ewing | 6-4, 7-5 | Stellenbosch | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julyette Steur | Salma Ewing | |
1st SERVE % | 58/77 (75%) | 32/56 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/58 (66%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 16/24 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/56 (39%) | 32/77 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/133 (50%) | 66/133 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julyette Steur vs. Salma Ewing - H2H matches
10.11.16 | 2nd round | Julyette Steur | Salma Ewing | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
Julyette Steur form & Salma Ewing form
Julyette Steur - last matches
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 fin | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |