MATCH
30.08.19 | 1/4 | Julyette Steur | Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julyette Steur | Veronika Erjavec | |
1st SERVE % | 24/40 (60%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 3/21 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 14/40 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julyette Steur | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0 | ||
Julyette Steur | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julyette Steur | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Julyette Steur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0 | ||
Julyette Steur | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julyette Steur | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julyette Steur vs. Veronika Erjavec - H2H matches
30.08.19 | 1/4 | Julyette Steur | Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
Julyette Steur form & Veronika Erjavec form
Julyette Steur - last matches
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 fin | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Veronika Erjavec - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-76, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |