MATCH
16.10.20 | 1/4 | Kaia Kanepi | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Cherbourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kaia Kanepi | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
1st SERVE % | 24/50 (48%) | 39/60 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/110 (58%) | 46/110 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaia Kanepi vs. Cagla Buyukakcay - H2H matches
16.10.20 | 1/4 | Kaia Kanepi | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Cherbourg | I. hard |
Kaia Kanepi form & Cagla Buyukakcay form
Kaia Kanepi - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-71, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-1, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, - Kaia Kanepi - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-65, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details |