MATCH
07.10.18 | qual. | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | Emerald Able | 6-1, 6-0 | Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | Emerald Able | |
1st SERVE % | 24/38 (63%) | 21/49 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 7/21 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 15/38 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/87 (66%) | 30/87 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Emerald Able | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Emerald Able | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Emerald Able | |
4-1 | Emerald Able | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emerald Able | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Emerald Able | |
2-0 | Emerald Able | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Emerald Able | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
05.09.97, 26 years
05.09.97, 26 years
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson vs. Emerald Able - H2H matches
07.10.18 | qual. | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | Emerald Able | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Lagos | Hard |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson form & Emerald Able form
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-0, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 1-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-69, 0-6, 1-2, - Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |