Georgia
14.10.95, 28 years
11.418 $
14.10.95, 28 years
11.418 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tamari Chalaganidze vs. Kana Daniel - H2H matches
16.07.12 | q 2 | Kana Daniel | Tamari Chalaganidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
Tamari Chalaganidze form & Kana Daniel form
Tamari Chalaganidze - last matches
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Stanislava Bobrovnikova | 7-5, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Kostromitina | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Csenge Furak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Hard | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 1-6, 0-4, - Tamari Chalaganidze - retired | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 1st round | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Dubrovina | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Aminat Kushkhova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Julia Helbet | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Adana - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Emma Flood | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.05.15 2nd round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Lizaveta Hancharova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Khabarova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Sophie Muntean | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
27.04.15 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
09.02.15 q 1 | vs. Nikola Neumannova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Kana Daniel - last matches
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Salome Devidze | 7-5, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 2 | vs. Maryann Rompf | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Hammond | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Zdrubecka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mari Osaka | 1-6, 0-4, - Kana Daniel - retired | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Lou Adler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Francesca M. Fanchin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jessica Wacnik | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Katarina Adamovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-0, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |