Japan
22.05.97, 26 years
22.05.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kanako Osafune vs. Naomi Totka - H2H matches
31.07.17 | q 2 | Kanako Osafune | Naomi Totka | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Kanako Osafune form & Naomi Totka form
Kanako Osafune - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yifan Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vidula Amar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jane Haeusler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Elicia Kim | 0-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 7-67, Lunda Kumhom - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Li | 3-6, 3-4, - Kanako Osafune - retired | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Naomi Totka - last matches
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, - Naomi Totka - retired | match details | |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Laura Sainsbury | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
26.11.17 fin | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.11.17 1/2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Dakar - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | - Naomi Totka - walk over | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 7-63, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Eva Siska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.10.17 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
13.10.17 2nd round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 7-66, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Martina Petrovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
29.09.17 1/4 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Maetschke | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.09.17 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |