MATCH
14.02.17 | 1st round | Karen Barritza | Jennifer Zerbone | 7-5, 6-3 | Wirral | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Karen Barritza | Jennifer Zerbone | |
1st SERVE % | 39/63 (62%) | 39/63 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/63 (56%) | 26/63 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/126 (57%) | 54/126 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karen Barritza vs. Jennifer Zerbone - H2H matches
14.02.17 | 1st round | Karen Barritza | Jennifer Zerbone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
Karen Barritza form & Jennifer Zerbone form
Karen Barritza - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lissi Kubre | 3-6, 4-1, - Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.19 | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Jacob | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Jennifer Zerbone - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Karen Barritza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 1st round | vs. Nina Kruijer | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
23.09.16 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Inbar Cohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
18.09.16 fin | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.16 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Mia Rabinowitz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Shir Azran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.16 1st round | vs. Alona Pushkarevsky | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
08.08.16 1st round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.08.16 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.06.16 fin | vs. Alyona Sotnikova | 6-3, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
25.06.16 1/2 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.16 1/4 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.16 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
26.05.16 1/4 | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.16 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.04.16 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Ksenia Dmitrieva | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.16 q 2 | vs. Nikolette Budai | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Polina Avdzhiyan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |