MATCH
08.11.17 | 2nd round | Karin Kennel | Pei-Chi Lee | 7-62, 6-1 | Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karin Kennel | Pei-Chi Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 50/78 (64%) | 22/55 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 34/78 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/133 (58%) | 56/133 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 11 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karin Kennel vs. Pei-Chi Lee - H2H matches
08.11.17 | 2nd round | Karin Kennel | Pei-Chi Lee | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | Pune | Hard |
Karin Kennel form & Pei-Chi Lee form
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Pei-Chi Lee - last matches
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tzu-Ying Tseng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Youna Kim | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.23 1st round | vs. Kurea Hayasaka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-75, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |