MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Karin Kennel | Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | W25 Makinohara | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Karin Kennel | Yuka Hosoki | |
1st SERVE % | 41/48 (85%) | 34/64 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/64 (56%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/112 (61%) | 44/112 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Karin Kennel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Karin Kennel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Karin Kennel | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-2 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Karin Kennel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karin Kennel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Karin Kennel | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karin Kennel | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
3-3 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Karin Kennel | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-4 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karin Kennel | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Karin Kennel | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karin Kennel vs. Yuka Hosoki - H2H matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Karin Kennel | Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W25 Makinohara | Carpet |
24.05.17 | 1st round | Karin Kennel | Yuka Hosoki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Karuizawa | Carpet |
Karin Kennel form & Yuka Hosoki form
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Yuka Hosoki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
13.12.23 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 2-6, 0-1, - Yuka Hosoki - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching Laam Lai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mizuguchi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |