MATCH
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Karman Kaur Thandi | Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karman Kaur Thandi | Gergana Topalova | |
1st SERVE % | 21/49 (43%) | 26/49 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/21 (95%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/49 (45%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/98 (58%) | 41/98 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0 | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0 | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-3 | |
3-4 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karman Kaur Thandi vs. Gergana Topalova - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Karman Kaur Thandi | Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
Karman Kaur Thandi form & Gergana Topalova form
Karman Kaur Thandi - last matches
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-72, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 5-7, 0-1, - Karman Kaur Thandi - retired | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Henderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 2-4, - Karman Kaur Thandi - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Susanna Maltby | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-65, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |