MATCH
04.02.20 | 1st round | Karolayne Da Rosa | Naima Karamoko | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolayne Da Rosa | Naima Karamoko | |
1st SERVE % | 84/115 (73%) | 59/113 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/84 (57%) | 39/59 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 23/54 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/18 (28%) | 6/20 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/113 (45%) | 53/115 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/228 (50%) | 115/228 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 5-6 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
0-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karolayne Da Rosa | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolayne Da Rosa vs. Naima Karamoko - H2H matches
04.02.20 | 1st round | Karolayne Da Rosa | Naima Karamoko | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Karolayne Da Rosa form & Naima Karamoko form
Karolayne Da Rosa - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-64, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 4-6, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Lara Panfilov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Naima Karamoko - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Angela Lazic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-72, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Cynthia Wanjala | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 3-0, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louise Kerstin Marie Ternstrom | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |