MATCH
28.03.19 | 2nd round | Karolina Berankova | Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Berankova | Tess Sugnaux | |
1st SERVE % | 51/92 (55%) | 39/79 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/41 (34%) | 17/40 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/79 (48%) | 45/92 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/171 (50%) | 86/171 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karolina Berankova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karolina Berankova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Berankova vs. Tess Sugnaux - H2H matches
28.03.19 | 2nd round | Karolina Berankova | Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Karolina Berankova form & Tess Sugnaux form
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tess Sugnaux - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matylda Burylo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Petkovic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-0, Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |