Czech Republic
15.01.92, 32 years
15.01.92, 32 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Karolina Cechova vs. Eden Silva - H2H matches
22.04.13 | 1st round | Karolina Cechova | Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Bournemouth | Clay |
Karolina Cechova form & Eden Silva form
Karolina Cechova - last matches
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Krejsova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 qual. | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-3, 4-1, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Olesya Nesterovich | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 7-65, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Petra Sedlackova | 2-6, 1-4, - Karolina Cechova - retired | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Evaggelia Kokkinaki | - | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Elyse Lavender | 6-78, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Sarah Stoerbrauck | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 6-70, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Marta Bettinelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
17.09.16 1/2 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Silvia Njiric - retired | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Marketa Zeminova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hana Uhrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Sina Haas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Eden Silva - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |