MATCH
18.04.14 | 1/4 | Karolina Pliskova | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | Kuala Lumpur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Pliskova | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 54/70 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/37 (86%) | 30/54 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 10/16 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/70 (43%) | 13/52 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/122 (57%) | 53/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Pliskova vs. Cagla Buyukakcay - H2H matches
15.07.14 | 1st round | Karolina Pliskova | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
18.04.14 | 1/4 | Karolina Pliskova | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Kuala Lumpur | Hard |
11.02.14 | 1st round | Karolina Pliskova | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Doha | Hard |
25.10.10 | 1st round | Karolina Pliskova | Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Karolina Pliskova form & Cagla Buyukakcay form
Karolina Pliskova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | - | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |