Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Montenegro
17.02.99, 25 years
17.02.99, 25 years
Katarina Adamovic vs. Tamara Bojanic - H2H matches
16.09.13 | 1st round | Katarina Adamovic | Tamara Bojanic | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Budva | Clay |
Katarina Adamovic form & Tamara Bojanic form
Katarina Adamovic - last matches
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 0-1, - Katarina Adamovic - retired | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Kana Daniel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sandra Honigova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
14.07.17 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Sandra Jamrichova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Milica Cubranovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Hana Pektorova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 6-79, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 2-6, 1-3, - Katarina Adamovic - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Amelia Island - Clay | ||||
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Laetitia Sarrazin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brcko - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 1/4 | vs. Nina Alibalic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-74, 6-2, 4-2, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
11.08.14 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zajecar - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 2-3, - Katarina Adamovic - retired | match details | |
Timisoara - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Alessia Piran | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.14 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1/4 | vs. Elizaveta Ianchuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Valentina Beccaria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.14 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Dunja Stamenkovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 2nd round | vs. Huliya Esen | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.14 1/4 | vs. Pia Konig | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.06.14 1/2 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Dunja Stamenkovic | 6-1, 4-1, Dunja Stamenkovic - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Sarlota Cesnekova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Tamara Bojanic - last matches
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
30.03.15 1st round | vs. Laetitia Sarrazin | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
23.02.15 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Alegre Ferre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.15 qual. | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
16.02.15 q 2 | vs. Nadja Manjon Mihalic | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.15 qual. | vs. Alina Wessel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Danel Ashirova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
09.02.15 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Mila Marinkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.14 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 q 1 | vs. Iulia Truca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Lavrikova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.14 q 2 | vs. Andjela Reljic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.14 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kostic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.14 q 2 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.14 qual. | vs. Nerma Caluk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 2nd round | vs. Danielle Konotoptseva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Angelina Gordienko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.05.14 1st round | vs. Jessica Simpson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.05.14 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.14 qual. | vs. Tamari Chalaganidze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 2nd round | vs. Teodora Radosavljevic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Lucy Brown | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Yana Yurchenko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
10.02.14 q 1 | vs. Janina Toljan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
21.10.13 qual. | vs. Blaga Delic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.13 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Zenovka | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
14.10.13 qual. | vs. Risako Sugihara | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.13 q 1 | vs. Gordana Tomazovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Budva - Clay | ||||
16.09.13 1st round | vs. Katarina Adamovic | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |