INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktoriya Tomova vs. Katarina Zavatska - H2H matches
07.03.21 | qual. | Katarina Zavatska | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
30.08.18 | 1/4 | Katarina Zavatska | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
Viktoriya Tomova form & Katarina Zavatska form
Viktoriya Tomova - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-2, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 2-5, - Viktoriya Tomova - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |