MATCH
07.04.19 | fin | Katarzyna Kawa | Ann Li | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Jackson | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katarzyna Kawa | Ann Li | |
1st SERVE % | 35/48 (73%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/104 (60%) | 42/104 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarzyna Kawa vs. Ann Li - H2H matches
07.04.19 | fin | Katarzyna Kawa | Ann Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Jackson | Clay |
Katarzyna Kawa form & Ann Li form
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Ann Li - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 5-7, 0-1, - Ann Li - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Monica Niculescu | Monica Niculescu - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |