INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Sabino vs. Katarzyna Kawa - H2H matches
13.10.18 | 1/2 | Katarzyna Kawa | Lisa Sabino | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Lisa Sabino form & Katarzyna Kawa form
Lisa Sabino - last matches
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Ciobanu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-3, - Lisa Sabino - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details |
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |