MATCH
02.05.18 | 2nd round | Katerina Siniakova | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katerina Siniakova | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
1st SERVE % | 64/106 (60%) | 50/84 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/64 (70%) | 38/50 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/84 (36%) | 41/106 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/190 (50%) | 95/190 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 15 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katerina Siniakova vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova - H2H matches
09.11.20 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
23.09.20 | 2nd round | Katerina Siniakova | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Strasbourg | Clay |
05.01.20 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
02.07.19 | 1st round | Katerina Siniakova | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
10.10.18 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Katerina Siniakova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
02.05.18 | 2nd round | Katerina Siniakova | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Prague | Clay |
29.05.17 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Katerina Siniakova form & Ekaterina Alexandrova form
Katerina Siniakova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 0-1, - Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |