MATCH
07.05.17 | 1st round | Katerina Siniakova | Pauline Parmentier | 6-1, 6-0 | Madrid | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katerina Siniakova | Pauline Parmentier | |
1st SERVE % | 27/47 (57%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katerina Siniakova vs. Pauline Parmentier - H2H matches
07.05.17 | 1st round | Katerina Siniakova | Pauline Parmentier | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
28.06.16 | 1st round | Katerina Siniakova | Pauline Parmentier | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | London | Grass |
12.11.15 | 2nd round | Katerina Siniakova | Pauline Parmentier | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
Katerina Siniakova form & Pauline Parmentier form
Katerina Siniakova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 0-1, - Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |
Pauline Parmentier - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 5-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |