MATCH
21.06.16 | 2nd round | Kateryna Volodko | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Volodko | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
1st SERVE % | 60/104 (58%) | 65/99 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/60 (68%) | 44/65 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/44 (45%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/99 (39%) | 43/104 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/203 (49%) | 103/203 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
4-5 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Volodko vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova - H2H matches
21.06.16 | 2nd round | Kateryna Volodko | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
20.01.16 | 2nd round | Kateryna Volodko | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
25.06.08 | 2nd round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Kateryna Volodko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
02.05.07 | 2nd round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Kateryna Volodko | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Warsaw | Clay |
24.03.07 | 2nd round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Kateryna Volodko | 7-64, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | Miami | Hard |
Kateryna Volodko form & Svetlana Kuznetsova form
Kateryna Volodko - last matches
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-5, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-75, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-2, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Svetlana Kuznetsova - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.21 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
20.03.21 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 3rd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.21 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 1/4 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.20 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | Amanda Anisimova - walk over | match details | |
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.20 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-72, 6-79 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |