MATCH
09.02.16 | 1st round | Kateryna Baindl | Barbora Strycova | 6-3, 6-4 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Baindl | Barbora Strycova | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 37/56 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 26/60 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/116 (56%) | 51/116 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Barbora Strycova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Baindl vs. Barbora Strycova - H2H matches
09.02.16 | 1st round | Kateryna Baindl | Barbora Strycova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Kateryna Baindl form & Barbora Strycova form
Kateryna Baindl - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | - | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 5-0, Jule Niemeier - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-78, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Barbora Strycova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alison Riske | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |