MATCH
12.01.15 | 1st round | Kateryna Baindl | Kirsten Flipkens | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Hobart | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Baindl | Kirsten Flipkens | |
1st SERVE % | 69/96 (72%) | 61/101 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/69 (68%) | 42/61 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 16/40 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/16 (25%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/101 (43%) | 35/96 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/197 (53%) | 93/197 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Baindl vs. Kirsten Flipkens - H2H matches
26.06.18 | 1st round | Kirsten Flipkens | Kateryna Baindl | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Southsea | Grass |
21.04.16 | 2nd round | Kateryna Baindl | Kirsten Flipkens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
23.02.15 | qual. | Kirsten Flipkens | Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Doha | Hard |
12.01.15 | 1st round | Kateryna Baindl | Kirsten Flipkens | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
Kateryna Baindl form & Kirsten Flipkens form
Kateryna Baindl - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | - | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 5-0, Jule Niemeier - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-78, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Kirsten Flipkens - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simona Halep | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 3rd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Caty McNally | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.22 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
17.10.21 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Theadora Rabman | 5-7, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Madison Beckham | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |