MATCH
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Laura Boehner |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] |
Katharina Hering | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 |
| 2-0 | Laura Boehner |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 |
Katharina Hering | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 |
| 3-1 | Laura Boehner |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 |
Katharina Hering | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 |
| 5-1 | Laura Boehner |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 |
| 6-1 | |
2 |
Katharina Hering | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] |
| 0-1 | Laura Boehner |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Katharina Hering | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 |
| 2-1 | Laura Boehner |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] |
Katharina Hering | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 4-1 | Laura Boehner |
0-0, 15-0 |
Katharina Hering | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 |
| 6-1 | |
Germany
28.02.95, 29 years
877 19
57.086 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
30.07.01, 22 years
15.193 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katharina Hering vs. Laura Boehner - H2H matches
Katharina Hering form & Laura Boehner form
Katharina Hering - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Petange - I. hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Massiva Boukirat | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Erwitte - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Vejle - Clay |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 6-76 | | match details |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 7-69, 6-2 | | match details |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Norges - Hard |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Troisdorf - Clay |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Florence Fohnen | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Joy De Zeeuw | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Laura Boehner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Tattini | 6-77, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Roots | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Wilva Chan | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuzuha Negishi | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caroline Brack | 3-6, 7-63, 10-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | Sharanya Shetty - walk over | | match details |
W35 Le - Hard |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Petit - Hard |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maelys Thiery James | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Victoria Majesty Nita | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Selin Vakalapudi | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Fort - Hard |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Asia Angela Ting Fontana | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 0-6, 6-75 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Marta Pico Navarro | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Julia Bortoluzzi Bianchin | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |