MATCH
06.09.18 | 2nd round | Katharina Hobgarski | Andreea Rosca | 5-3, - retired | Sofia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katharina Hobgarski | Andreea Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 15/25 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 9/15 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/10 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 20/44 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 35/69 (51%) | 34/69 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katharina Hobgarski | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-1 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katharina Hobgarski | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Katharina Hobgarski | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Katharina Hobgarski | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katharina Hobgarski | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
Katharina Hobgarski | 5-3 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
5-3 |
2 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katharina Hobgarski vs. Andreea Rosca - H2H matches
06.09.18 | 2nd round | Katharina Hobgarski | Andreea Rosca | 5-3, Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | Sofia | Clay |
Katharina Hobgarski form & Andreea Rosca form
Katharina Hobgarski - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-74, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-710, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | - | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 0-6, 0-1, - Katharina Hobgarski - retired | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |