MATCH
16.09.19 | qual. | Katharine Fahey | Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katharine Fahey | Bianca Jolie Fernandez | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 24/45 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 13/49 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/94 (66%) | 32/94 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katharine Fahey vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez - H2H matches
16.09.19 | qual. | Katharine Fahey | Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
Katharine Fahey form & Bianca Jolie Fernandez form
Katharine Fahey - last matches
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-3, 1-0, Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Victoria Emma | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Amber Mcginnis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-5, - Katharine Fahey - retired | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-2, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Sybille Gauvain | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jamilah Snells | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Suzy Larkin | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tiegan Aitken | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Bianca Jolie Fernandez - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kolie Allen | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Rodriguez Duenas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 1-2, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alice Gubertini | 3-6, 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Rubini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sachely Carrera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |